california discovery verification requirements
[…] Therefore, the defendants complied with the procedural time limit. Relating to a demand for production of documents, California Code of Civil Procedure section 2031.250 provides as follows: " (a) The party to whom the demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling is directed shall sign the response under oath unless the response contains only objections. The section permits the party to 'deny only a part or a qualification of a matter of which an admission is requested.' Throw Away Those Erroneous - IA Rugby.com KFC 1020 .D44 Electronic Access: On the Law Library's computers, using . 3d 333] [10] One seeking relief under section 473 must also