california discovery verification requirements
[…] California Discovery Verification Requirements - California Statutes California Code of Civil Procedure CCP 2030.250 CrowdSourceLawyers.com (a) The party to whom the interrogatories are directed shall sign the response under oath unless the response contains only objections. Sarkis S. Karayan, State Bar #316926 | Thereafter, on May 17, 1985, plaintiff filed a motion for summary judgment. agency, or public corporation, in his or her official capacity, is defendant. Operative July 1, 2005, by Sec. Code of Civil Procedure section 2030.250, subdivision (a) provides: The party to whom the interrogatories are directed shall sign the response under oath unless the response contains only objections. Plaintiffs response to form interrogatory no.